I looove being girlie!!!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Hello Blogspot!

Hello!
Well I'm pretty new here to Blogspot, sooo I was wondering I could do a little survey about my interest in makeup & all that jazz!

Oh! Btw, I will be putting up pictures ASAP!

HAIR:

What Shampoo do you use?
I am currently using Herbal Essence Tousle Me Softly (WORKS FANTASTIC!!!!)

What Conditioner do you use?
Again I am using Herbal Essence Tousle Me Softly

Do you use a flat-iron daily? No.
I don't do it as much cause I am loving the way my hair looks cause of the shampoo and conditioner I am using....which makes my hair all tousled

What styling products do you use?
All Herbal Essence Tousle Me Softly products :)

Do you prefer your hair to be up or down?
It really depends how the weather is :p

Is your hair long or short?
Medium length

Do you dye your hair?
Not since high school lol

Do you use the same color, or do you experiment with other colors all the time?
Neither


FACE:

Do you wear make-up? All the time.
No.....i try not use makeup for every little things....
the only times I do not wear makeup is if I have to run errands, gym, things like that :)

What brand of foundation do you wear?
Maybelline Pure Makeup
Revlon Color Stay or the Revlon Photo Ready

What brand of Mascara?
Honestly I use any kind :)

What color blush do you wear?
Depends

Lip stick or lip gloss?
Mmmmm....I would have to go with LIPGLOSS!!!!

If the answer is gloss, what flavor?
It really doesn't matter to me

What kind of cleanser do you use?
L'oreal 360

Do you use the Biore pore strips?
Nope


NAILS:

Are your nails natural or fake?
All natural

Long or short?
Medium size

What color do you normally paint your nails?
It depends

Do you get manicures often?
I do it myself

What about pedicures?
I do them myself but then again my toes are in perfectly in good condition

Do you paint your toenails?
If I paint my fingernails then I HAVE TO paint my toenails

What color?
The same color


CLOTHES:

What is your normal style?
Super girlie

What is your favorite brand of clothes?
I really don't go for any brand honestly just whatever looks good on me

Where do you normally shop for clothes?
Mmmm....the mall or stores like walmart, target ect.

Do you like to dress up, or are you more casual?
Depends on what I'm in the mood for but i go for a little bit of both

Do you wear a belt with all of your pants?
Sometimes

Do you like flared leg pants?
No...i usually wear a lot of skinnies

Do you wear shorts in the summer?
Ohhhh yeahhh :))

How about tank tops?
Yess i do

How many pairs of jeans do you own?
OHHHH EMMM GEEE!!!! I have wayyy to many


SHOES:

How many pairs of shoes do you have?
So many

Would you wear a pair of shoes that hurt your feet because they are too cute not to wear?
No...I wear shoes that HAVE to be comfortable on me

Are you a flip-flop lover?
Yes i am

What about stilletos?
Love!

What size shoe do you wear?
7-7 1/2

Do you own a lot of dressy shoes?
So much

Do you own any Mary-Janes?
No


ACCESSORIES:

What is your favorite accessory?
Every type of accessory

Do you have a lot of jewelry?
Sooo much

How many pairs of sunglasses do you own?
So many

Don’t you just love the big sunglasses?
Do I!

Do you wear earrings daily?
I try

What about necklaces?
Yess!

Rings?
Yess!

Bracelets?
Yes again!

How many watches do you own?
None

Do you wear a watch daily?
I don't own any

How many purses do you have?
To much

Do you switch purses often?
Yess

Does your wallet have to match your purse?
Nope

Are your purses the huge ones, or are they smaller?
I looooooove huge purses!!!!

4 comments:

  1. I am the same exact way with clothes! And I really don't like brands, just whatever pops out to me, I wear! Your blog is cute! Welcome to our humble dwelling! I am now a follower and can't wait to read some more posts and see some pictures!
    =D
    ~Morgan
    http://livelaughspin.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Good luck with your blog, it's looking good so far :) x

    http://fashionphotographyobsession.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. This is a awesome way to get to know you :)

    Followed!

    Hannah

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey I love pretty things too and being girly! What a cute idea to list what you use, I like it:)
    Just stopping by to say hi!
    Stop by and say hi if you ever get a second, I do lots of hair tutorials and other nonsense on my blog:)
    http://eisymorgan.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete